Candle Making Supplies - Wholesale

 

Just By Nature Candle & Soap Supplies

Just By Nature

Candle & Soap Making Supplies

Just By Nature's web servers are now 130% wind powered! That's right! 130%! We're not just neutralizing our environmental impact, we're reversing it! Our web hosting company has purchased certified Renewable Energy Credits representing 130% of the electricity used to both power and cool Just By Nature's web servers!"Making a Better World with Scents by Nature!"Just By Nature's web servers are now 130% wind powered! That's right! 130%! We're not just neutralizing our environmental impact, we're reversing it! Our web hosting company has purchased certified Renewable Energy Credits representing 130% of the electricity used to both power and cool Just By Nature's web servers!

Today is

Toll Free 866-676-9929  Home Page Customer Service Send us an email View Shopping Cart

 Fragrance Oils / Scent List Best Selling Scents Online Discounts New Items Clearance Items Customer Service

Candle Making Instructions Fragrance / Scent Oils Candle Soy Wax Candle Making Kits

Candle Making Supplies Soap Making Supplies Bath Body Supplies Air Freshener Supplies Reed Diffuser Supplies

 

ADDITIVES

Item Description

Select Size

& Price

VIEW your SHOPPING CART at Just By Nature Candle & Soap Supplies for wholesale candle making supplies, soap making supplies and fragrance oils.

Coconut Oil 76°

Liquid Solid (depending on room temperature)

 

Try using our Coconut Oil to assist with a stronger scent throw in soy and soy blend container waxes. It also helps candles to cure faster to achieve better scent throw sooner.

Great for Soap Making (Cold Process) and Bath & Body products.

 

The Melting Point of this Coconut Oil is 76 degrees. So it will get hard or turn to a solid when the temperature gets below 76 degrees. Place the container of Coconut Oil in a warm bath of water for a few minutes to turn it back to a liquid.

 

Recommended Usage rate -  1/2 teaspoon to 1/2 tablespoon per pound of wax

1 lb.

bottle

$4.25

7 lbs.

gallon

Temporarily

Out of Stock

$19.50

UV Light Stabilizer & Absorber

Color Fading Stabilizer for Candle Wax

Our UV Light Stabilizer & Absorber is one of the best on the market for reducing color fading from light and is easy to use. This additive helps prevent color fading for all types of candles and all colors.  A must for those who sell candles outdoors or under fluorescent lights!  Recommended usage is about 0.2% if measuring by weight, or about 1/2 teaspoon per pound of wax if measuring by volume. Blends very easily with all waxes. Just add when you begin to melt your wax. Sold by weight. Powder form.

NOTE: Helps candles from changing color even when you don't use any color dyes.

2 oz bag

$6.85

 

4 oz bag

$11.70

8 oz bag

$21.40

1 lb. bag

$37.00

2+ 1 lb = $30.00 bag

Palm Stearic Acid

130°F Melt Point - 365°F Flash Point

 

Our triple pressed Palm Stearic Acid is derived from all natural palm oil, certified Kosher and is very effective additive to use with soy-based and paraffin waxes. Palm Stearic Acid will help increase the fragrance load in soy and paraffin waxes and will help you achieve a smooth, even finish to your candles. We suggest starting at 5% (.8 oz. per pound, or 3 tablespoons by volume) usage and increase the percentage when necessary to achieve the properties and look desired.

 

1 lb.

$2.95

5 lbs.

$13.95

25 lbs.

$64.95

NATURAL WHITE BEESWAX at Just By Nature Candle Supplies

White Beeswax

Pellet Form
All Natural Beeswax

141°F - 150°F Melt Point

 

 

Beautiful white beeswax. Great for cosmetics and candles. Beeswax is secreted by worker bees and is found on all continents of the globe. It is a natural renewable base for candles that offers beauty and elegance. Beeswax is naturally fragranced and easy to work with. Beeswax has very little shrinkage and will help to increase burn times. Beeswax can be used 5 - 20% as an effective wax modifier with 100% soy and paraffin waxes. Add to Soy Wax to create smooth creamy appearance.

NATURAL BEESWAX - Just By Nature Candle Supplies - "High Quality Candle Supplies at Wholesale Prices"

1 lb. Bag

$7.99

NATURAL BEESWAX - Just By Nature Candle Supplies - "High Quality Candle Supplies at Wholesale Prices"

5 lb. Bag

$38.25

DPG (Dipropylene Glycol) (16 oz. or Gallon)  at Just By Nature Candle Supplies

DPG

(Dipropylene Glycol)

 

Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) is a solvent, wetting agent and diluent for fragrances. Great to mix with your favorite fragrance oil to create Candle Warmer Burner Oils! Often used to dilute fragrances oils and incense oils.

 

How to Make Scented Oils for Warmers & Oil Burners

1 lb.

bottle

$6.25

7 lbs.

gallon

$31.25

JOJOBA OIL - GOLDEN, PURE AND NATURAL - Is actually not oil but rather an array of wax esters. Moisturizes skin while providing a soft, silky feel. Thought to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Contains natural Vitamin E. All Natural.Jojoba Oil - Golden, Pure & Natural

 

Jojoba (pronounced ho-HO-ba) is a botanical extract of the seed of the jojoba tree (Simmondsia chinenis). What’s interesting about it is that it isn’t actually an oil, but rather what they call a wax ester. Why do we care? Because out of all of the compounds in nature, this wax ester is the most similar to human skin oil (sebum). It is theorized that applying jojoba to the skin can “trick” the skin into thinking it is producing enough oil, thus balancing oil production. The bottom line for us is that jojoba oil is non-comedogenic so we can use it without fear. Contains natural Vitamin E. All Natural.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THIS ITEM at Just By Nature Candle & Soap Supplies

SHEA BUTTER - REFINED - Shea Butter has been shown to be a superb moisturizer with exceptional healing properties for the skin. Shea butter will naturally reveal the softer, more beautiful side of your skin! Shea butter contains the Vitamins A & E and other very special ingredients, which include specific fats and acids, that work together to provide you with softer, smoother, more supple skin!

Shea Butter - Refined

 

Shea Butter is a wonderful treasure that originated in Africa, and is now being enjoyed the world over! Shea Butter has been shown to be a superb moisturizer with exceptional healing properties for the skin. Shea butter will naturally reveal the softer, more beautiful side of your skin! Shea butter contains the Vitamins A & E and other very special ingredients, which include specific fats and acids, that work together to provide you with softer, smoother, more supple skin!

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THIS ITEM at Just By Nature Candle & Soap Supplies
GLYCERIN (8 oz. or 16 oz. Bottles) at Just By Nature Candle Supplies

Vegetable Glycerin

 

Vegetable Glycerin made from 100% natural ingredients. It is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid with a sweet taste having the consistency of thick syrup. It is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is soluble in both water and alcohol. It is invaluable as a natural source ingredient with emollient like properties which can soften and soothe the skin and assists in retaining moisture. Packaged by weight.

1 lb.

bottle

$6.10

 

Copyright © 2002 - 2008 Just By Nature, Inc. - All Rights Reserved

1331 US Hwy 80 E, Suite 2   Mesquite, Texas 75150   972-686-2929

We are a Christian and U.S. Veteran owned & operated Texas corporation.

LIABILITY DISCLAIMER the information on this Web site is true & complete to the best of our knowledge.

 

Just By Nature Candle & Soap Supplies is not responsible for the products you create from our supplies.

You alone are responsible for product and recipe testing to ensure compatibility and safety.

 

 Just By Nature - Home  |  Customer Service  |  Sitemap

 

JustByNature.com

CandleSoapSupplies.com Candle-Soap-Supplies.com

CandleSoapSupply.com Candle-Soap-Supply.com

 

Visa   MasterCard   Discover   eCheck by PayPal   PayPal   Check or Money Order by Mail   Shopping Cart is Secured by VeriSign

 

"Thank You for Your Business!"

 

Just By Nature's web servers are now 130% wind powered! That's right! 130%! We're not just neutralizing our environmental impact, we're reversing it! Our web hosting company has purchased certified Renewable Energy Credits representing 130% of the electricity used to both power and cool Just By Nature's web servers!  Just By Nature Website Hosting Provided by Cedar Tree Web Hosting